1648 Topanga
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
$ 1,598,000
Price
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,142 Sq. Ft.
$746 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Kacey Taormina (DRE# 01920673) at Compass and Michelle Hyman (DRE# 02006374) at The Collins Group Inc (714-323-3200).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
A rare opportunity to own a newer construction home close to the beach, with the space and layout buyers rarely find at this price point. Offering over 2,150 sq ft across four spacious levels, this 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom Costa Mesa town home combines modern design, flexibility, and an unbeatable location just minutes from the coast. Built in 2019, the home was designed for the way people live today. The ground level features a private en suite ideal for guests, multi generational living, or a home office, along with an attached two-car garage complete with California Closets built-ins. The bright open main living area was designed for entertaining, featuring a chef’s kitchen, sleek linear fireplace, and private deck that captures the coastal breeze. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is paired with an additional bedroom and in-unit laundry, while the top floor offers a loft office, a fully enclosed bonus room and a rooftop deck complete with pergola, string lights, and Saddle back Mountain views. Located just 1.5 miles from the Newport Peninsula and directly across from Trader Joe’s, you are moments from 17th Street, Lido Village, Fashion Island, and South Coast Plaza. Homes with this combination of newer construction, square footage, rooftop outdoor space, and proximity to the beach rarely become available, especially at this value.